Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
suspensory ligaments
63 years old, thinking of philoplasty--cutting suspensory ligaments--to lengthen penis. Can I also have suspensory ligaments of testis cut, as I have heard is done in appendectomy surgery? My scrotum has always been tight and close, except when I am extremely relaxed, lying down. I also have hypersensitivity on corona. Urologists, dermatologists and GP have all brushed aside my questions because they don't "see" anything "wrong".Surgery and healing would be for me, not others; I'm just tired of everything being small. Would appreciate guidance before going to a plastic surgeon.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
563773 tn?1374250139
Hello,
Surgically cutting of suspenosry  ligament allows more of the penis to hang outside the body, thereby increasing its length but the penis cannot achieve a high angle of erection when engorged till there is complete healing. Moreover this surgery is not without side effects. Hence you should discuss it with a  good urologist or plastic surgeon.


Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cosmetic Surgery Community Resources