Avatar_universal
veins
Hia i was wondering if you could help me, I've got a few faint bluish kind of colour spider veins on my forehead and was wondering if vitamin k creme is actually effective in fading these veins? Also i can see two of my arteries just beneath the surface of the skin their not bulging but i'm concerned that they might become really prominent after a while, i go to the gym 3-4 days a week and train with weights and before i started the gym my veins were fine.
Would love a reply,
Thanks.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
2827584_tn?1340583296
Vitamin K cream would not be expected to help the appearance of your forehead. Sclerotherapy or laser would be the recommended therapies.
Comment
Cancel
2827584_tn?1340583296
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
veins
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cosmetic Surgery Community Resources