Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
decayed molars
On the left hand side on my lower mouth both molars have been havily filled, pretty much to capacity (the surface of the back one being almost covered). I am really concerned as they have been this way for nearly 10 years and I think at 37 it is only a matter of time before the 2 teeth need to be extracted. I wondered what is the likelihood of having replacement cosmetic surgery? If the bone could take implants is it possible to have 2 replacement molars side by side?

Thank you
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
784382 tn?1376934640
yes you have your whole bottom and top with implants.... make sure when you extract the teeth they put in the base for the implants at the same time.  ...... have you  thought about crowns? implants can get very expensive
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Dental Health Community Resources