Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Body Sores from generic Viagra
I was using generic viagra for about two years (from India). I started getting ugly sores, 1 or two at a time, that started out as itchy bumps and would last about a month or more. several got infected and grew to about a quarter in size. Sores were very red and ugly. Dermatologists (3) could find nothing wrong. likewise an infectous diease doctor. On a hunch, I stopped using the product and the sores stopped appearing. I tried again about 3 month ago and the sores are back, but not quite severe. Can the generic viagra be the culprit as I suspect. also taking a lot of standard vitamins which I had stopped taking for a while.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
563773 tn?1374250139
Hello,
Since the sores appear after you use generic Viagra, so you can be allergic to any of the constituents of the capsule/ tablet ( like the shell of the capsule). It is advisable to stop using generic Viagra and take it only after a prescription from your doctor.


Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Dermatology Community Resources
Top Dermatology Answerers
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC
209987 tn?1451939065
Blank
tschock
AB
Avatar f tn
Blank
ingeb
Oslo, Norway