Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
NEED HELP ASAP
I have been taking Doxycycline for over 2 years. I am also on birth control Minastrin 24 Fe. Since I have taken the antibiotic for two years due to having Hidrentis Suppurtiva, will my birth control be as effective as it says it will be? Or will it be less effective? Should I stop taking my Doxycycline because I haven't had a flare up in over a year?
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Dermatology Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Dermatology Answerers
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Raleigh, NC
209987 tn?1451939065
Blank
AB
Avatar universal
Blank
Oslo, Norway