Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Too early or not?
I'm 21 yrs old with  smile lines under my eyes and it bug me too much and very visible when i smile so i was wondering whether it is too early to start using ant aging products. will i have any bad skin effect now or later?
Cancel
3 Answers
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hi,

Are you sleeping well? Is your diet adequate? Do you have the required vitamins and minerals daily?

Consult a skin specialist for your symptoms. Do not use any products otherwise.

Let us know if you have any other doubts and post us about what your doctor advises.

Regards.

Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Dermatology Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Dermatology Answerers
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Raleigh, NC
209987 tn?1451939065
Blank
AB
4851940 tn?1385441629
Blank
United Kingdom