Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
glans penish biopsy
i have over glans penis and prepuce,and doctor advise me for glans penis biopsy,i m unmarried  and want to know that is glans penis biopsy affect my sexual life in future?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
Should be fine. Does not really effect sexual life long term
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
563773_tn?1374250139
Hello,
No biopsy of the glans skin is not going to affect your sexual life or fertility. Rest assured about that. Biopsy skin is essential to confirm a diagnosis for any dermatological issue, so you can go ahead with it.





Comment
Cancel
563773_tn?1374250139
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
glans penish biopsy
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Dermatology Community Resources