Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Low frequency
After having my left ear surringed  2 weeks ago at my gp's  I have now developed a problem with low frequencies (deep bass notes) My hearing is fine apart from this. will this issue go or do i need to see a ENT specialist?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hello and hope you are doing well.

Your symptoms could be due to persistent inflammation/infection. You should consult your doctor for ruling out an inflammation of the tympanic membrane and for a hearing assessment.

Hope this helped and do keep us posted.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Ear, Nose & Throat Community Resources