Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
High GGT with Dilantin use
The generic brand of dilantin has caused me to have seizures in the past; so I've continued to take the brand dilantin for 30 years.  My GGT was recently 318, but a liver US was negative.  Due to the high possibility of seizure, I've been very reluctant to try other meds; but I'm wondering at what point does it become necessary?  What would be your next recommendation?  Thank you very much.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
Avatar universal
Blank
embee24 commented on Headache Note
May 24
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222 uploaded new photos
May 20
139792 tn?1447663565
Blank
Dalubaba commented on photo
May 11
Top Neurology Answerers
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
1780921 tn?1462244109
Blank
Queen Creek, AZ
Epilepsy Community Resources