Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Flomax and Cataract surgery
Is there any new research and tactics for treating cataracts for men who have been taking Flomax for a decade.

And where can I investigate "centers of excellence" for handling cataract surgery for me who have been taking Flomas for such a long period?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
233488_tn?1310696703
Floppy iris syndrome due to flomax is a not widely recognized problem that almost all cataract surgeons have experience managing. It does not develop in every patient that is on flomax. You do not need to travel long distances for cataract surgery. With over 3.25 million done in the USA alone than is a large number of excellent surgeons in most localities

JCH MD
Comment
Cancel
233488_tn?1310696703
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Flomax and Cataract surgery
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Eye Care Community Resources
Top Eye Care Answerers
177275_tn?1438375244
Blank
JohnHaganMD
Kansas City, MO
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
CBCT
Trumbull, CT
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
Kitty_Pich
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
mb0329
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
Anomalychick
Jacksonville, FL
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Garrry
Preston, United Kingdom