Eye Care Expert Forum
Horner Syndrome after C5,6,7 fusion Follow up questions
About This Forum:

Our Ask-A-Doctor Eye Care Forum is where you can post your question and receive a personal answer from physicians affiliated with the American Academy of Ophthalmology.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
977148_tn?1360399773
Horner Syndrome after C5,6,7 fusion Follow up questions
Dr. Fazio:  when the neuro ophthalmologist was measuring my pupils, he said 3.25 and 2.5, what does that mean?  and will Horner's syndrome ever go away or is it permanent
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1731421_tn?1358826971
Sorry, but I'll answer for Dr. Fazio. I answer questions on Monday. The numbers represent your pupil sizes. The Horners syndrome can go away in some, but others it can be permanent.
Best of luck,
Timothy D. McGarity, M.D.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
A
A
This Forum's Experts
711220_tn?1251894727
Sharper Vision Centers
Torrance, CA
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now