Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
c3r for keratoconus
I underwent c3r 3 weeks ago in India for left eye. But the distortion has increased after the procedure. Can c3r iworsen Keratoconus ?
Srinivas
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
233488 tn?1310696703
Yes in some cases, there was a posting here last week of a very bad eye infection following C3r. Discuss with your surgeon today.
JCH MD
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Eye Care Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Eye Care Answerers
177275 tn?1438375244
Blank
Kansas City, MO
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Trumbull, CT
Avatar universal
Blank
Jacksonville, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
Near Washington, DC