Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
eye care
I had IOL implant in left eye 30 days back. Immediately within 3 days a cloudy vision appeared due to drug reaction on the natural lens. therefore no right eye implant done.The reaction is not a cataract and is reduced 40% over a month,but cloudy vision in left eye persists without any difference. Doctors say it is a very rare case. I have therefore to stress my right eye with a contact lens of 5.75 R14 J & J accuvue. what medical advice would help the reaction to go away faster.whether after the full retraction will I be able to see. Doctors say I will be able to see. But I cannot wait forever.My age is 24 years and I am abou to study MBA at a foreign university. Lot is at stakes. My eyes do come first. Please advice. Thanks
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
Eye Care Community Resources
Top General Health Answerers
177275 tn?1511758844
Blank
Kansas City, MO
Avatar universal
Blank
Grand Prairie, TX
Avatar universal
Blank
San Diego, CA