Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Question About fertility after treatment of hyperthyroidism
Recently my wife had a test of her TSH, The result came as 0.05. We visited a specialist and she ordered some more tests (Anti Tg Ab, Anto TPO Ab, TSH, FT4, CBC - ESR). The results came as Anti Tg Ab - 92.2, Anti TPO Ab - 3613, TSH - 0.0165,  CBC - Normal Counts and ESR - Upper Normal Limit, FT4 is Under Normal Limits. What is the diagnosis and What treatment should I take for my wife. ??
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community Resources