Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
chances of endometrium biopsy again?
Hello I have been trying to conceive almost a year. My question is I have undergone endometrium biopsy 3 months back in feb. In April we tried to conceive but then I got a normal period. Is there anychances of thickening of endometrium again? Or will I be  able to conceive naturally?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hi there,
A thin endometrium can cause failure of implantation and the chances of pregnancy are very rare in the presence of an endometrial thickness of less than 6-7 mm.It may be difficult to confirm anything without a complete evaluation. A clinical examination and work up is necessary for determining the cause of inability to conceive. Try having sex during ovulation to maximize the chances of conceiving. See an experienced gynecologist. I sincerely hope it helps.
Best wishes and regards!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community Resources
Top Trying to Conceive Answerers
5875562 tn?1410902486
Blank
miami, FL
973741 tn?1342346373
Blank
4769306 tn?1510860120
Blank
NC