Avatar universal
male-FSH hormone.
my FSH is 1.5 mIU/mL on a flag reference range of 1.6-8.0 is this normal for a 20 year old male? every where i look on the web says that3.0 mIU/mL is ideal. should i set up an appointment with an endo? my LH was 4.5 on a flag reference range of 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL. my testosterone was 505 ng/dL. as you can see all my numbers are in the low normal range. could my blood test result indicate secondry hypogonadism. i recently cancalled an appointment with an endo, because i felt asthough i might be seeming like a hypochondriac.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
is (low FSH) concidered normal for a 20 year old male?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
**** you all.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Trying to Conceive Answerers