Aa
A
A
Close
937759 tn?1245007545
Please help!
Hello, I am a 17 year old girl and I recently got a urine analysist because i am having problems with really achey pains in my arms and legs, stomach pains, and lightheadedness. It says I have ketones at a level of 15, high segs 70%, and slightly low abs lymphs . My glucose 110 like 2 months ago, which I'm guessing is normal. My albumin was at 5.5 and the highest it was supposed to be is 5.0. Do yoou have any ideas what this could be? I'm going to a rhematologist and he didnt say anything about results. thanks.
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Could be the early signs of Fibro.  Check inside your knee area for tenderness . . . a major symptom!
The aches you describe sound much like Fibromyalgia.
Stress can trigger it so avoid it as much as possible.
The rheumatologist must have an opinion.  Keep after him.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
937759 tn?1245007545
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Fibromyalgia Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Autoimmune Diseases Answerers
434278 tn?1324709825
Blank
Spearsville, LA