Fibromyalgia Community
Please help!
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to fibromyalgia and related pain management.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Please help!

Hello, I am a 17 year old girl and I recently got a urine analysist because i am having problems with really achey (achy) pains in my arms and legs, stomach pains, and lightheadedness. It says I have ketones at a level of 15, high segs 70%, and slightly low abs lymphs . My glucose 110 like 2 months ago, which I'm guessing is normal. My albumin was at 5.5 and the highest it was supposed to be is 5.0. Do yoou have any ideas what this could be? I'm going to a rhematologist and he didnt say anything about results. thanks.
Avatar_n_tn
Could be the early signs of Fibro.  Check inside your knee area for tenderness . . . a major symptom!
The aches you describe sound much like Fibromyalgia.
Stress can trigger it so avoid it as much as possible.
The rheumatologist must have an opinion.  Keep after him.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Fibromyalgia Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
How to Silence Your Inner Critic an...
Apr 16 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eaters: How to Silence Yo...
Mar 26 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
1344197_tn?1392822771
Blank
Vaginal vs. Laparoscopic Hysterecto...
Feb 19 by J. Kyle Mathews, MD, DVMBlank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC