Aa
A
A
Close
Blank
Avatar universal
gall bladder???
  I have gall bladder symptoms.T protien low 5.9 , albumin low 3.2  ,  bilirubin total low 0.2 ,bili direct low < 0.1  , wbc high 12.1 , neutrophil high 7.5 , mono high 0.9 , CRP high 1.4. Do my lab results point to gall bladder, liver or pancreas?Intestines?Fluid on ultrasound,may be duodenal sweep.Pain is bad in liver area.Lost all my leg hair also.


This discussion is related to Gallbladder disease.
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
The tests most often used to look for gallbladder issues include liver enzyme levels, pancreatic enzyme levels, a gallbladder ultrasound and HIDA scan with CCK injection.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Gastroenterology Community Resources
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
168348 tn?1379360675
Blank
ChitChatNine
Avatar n tn
Blank
cnoevl21
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON