Avatar universal
Help!
I have a wart on my left bum cheek which has been there for about 2 months. I've been to the doctors and she's told me to go to the local GU clinic. It's at the bottom of my bum cheek which is nowhere near my genitals! Would normal wart medication which you can buy at the chemist get rid of it?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1684916 tn?1309159598
hi there, i would guess that the normal wart removers should be okay to use as long as it wont be able to touch the genital area but, it might just be easier to go to the clinic and have them do it for you so you know its done properly and so that you know its not genital warts. i hope this helped :D
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
General Health Community Resources