Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Tingling bottom lip.. turned red and swelled up fr a few minutes then went back to normal..?
i got no blister the next day.. i just got a whitehead on top of my top lip and in the space between the nose and lips.. tiny whiteheads but ive been breaking out on my forehead as well and its probably cause im getting my period soon. i know tingling is a symptom of a cold sore/herpes but is this a symptom of a cold sore as well?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Yes, tingling can be a symptom of cold sores. Usually a cold sore will last for days. Your not having this symptom. Did you eat anything unusual before this happened?  See your Dr to find out what's going on.  Remar
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
General Health Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top General Health Answerers
1415174 tn?1453246703
Blank
mkh9
CA
Avatar f tn
Blank
Gemfly
363281 tn?1353103243
Blank
SassyLassie
Nelson, New Zealand
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
1236893 tn?1408490528
Blank
gymdandee
NJ
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON