Avatar universal
canser.
my paratoid swelling does not go even after taking anti inflammatory tablets + antibiotics. , and i have a little boil type on the inside of the cheek, could it be canserious , every thing happens on the right side .
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Sounds like a another trip to the physician is necessary for further follow-up.  I would recommend the site being examined by an ENT specialist.(EAR, NOSE AND THROAT)
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
3060903 tn?1398568723
Blank
Nighthawk61 Maturity is not when we sta... Comment
16 hrs ago
973741 tn?1342346373
Blank
specialmom commented on ZonnyC's status
Nov 19
495284 tn?1333897642
Blank
dominosarah commented on ActingBrandNew's status
Nov 16
General Health Community Resources