HIV - International Expert Forum
Anxiety after HIV testing
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to HIV exposure and risks, living with HIV, HIV prevention, HIV testing, HIV transmission, HIV treatment. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar universal
Anxiety after HIV testing
Hi Dr, here my story. From this year april until 2th november. I always go to massage parlor average 3 times a month . Below is the activity i have done in massage parlor:
1) handjob
2) i suck her nipple.
3) she suck my nipple.
4) french kiss
5) she sleep next to me with panties on. not sure her vagina fluid has been contact with my penis head or not.
6) she on top with pants and use her vagina rub my penis until i ejaculate.
7) while massage , some got use finger and rub my ******* with massage oil.
8) i use finger and rub her vagina with pants/panties.

I DID not do any oral sex / sex with them. On 19th november 2012 i has been for combo hiv test which include p24 antigen + elisa/EIA and result turn negative. This is what written there. I have done 3 rapid test on 18th november which is negative also.My last encounter for massage is on 2th november and when i test for combo test is 17 days.Can i conclude? Did any antibiotic can impact my result?
I has not been in a good sleep for two weeks. All my mind is about hiv,hiv,hiv.. and im stress out which driving me crazy.. and now i always see some skin rash over my body. I cant really go to work. I have a lot of working been pending from last week. Now i really know how much i love my gf. I am a jerk.. Please help me doctor..
Discussion is closed
Cancel
9 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1024580 tn?1331577721
Hello,
Thank you for your post and welcome to our forum.
All the activities described that have been carried out during those massages are not considered risky from the point of view of HIV infection.  Therefore I do not believe that you need to be concerned about HIV as you did not put yourself at risk.  And for this reason, there was no need to even get tested.
A Duo or Combo test (includign the p24 antigen) is considered conclusive after 4 weeks of a possible exposure.  This would be irrelevant in your case because there was no risk in the first place.  Antibiotics do not have any impact on the reliability of these tests.
Best wishes,
Dr José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
7) while massage , some got use finger and rub my as*shole with massage oil.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
7) while massage , some got use finger and insert into my as*shole with massage oil.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
hi . can  I know how long I will get reply ?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Hi Dr,

How about she body massage with topless and with pants on. She use her breast and rub my body and touch my penis or penis head..
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Hi Dr,

Thanks for your repsonse.. I really appreciate it..
How about below:

1)she body massage with topless and with pants on. She use her breast and rub my body and touch my penis or penis head.

2) she kiss my ear and insert her tongue into my ear while i do the same to her.

3)while massage , she insert her finger into my anus few times.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Hi Dr,

Sorry to bother you. This is the last question:
How about below:

1)she body massage with topless and with pants on. She use her breast and rub my body and touch my penis or penis head.

2) she kiss my ear and insert her tongue into my ear while i do the same to her.

3)while massage , she insert her finger into my anus few times.

If Hiv combo test after 4 weeks, 5 weeks, 6 weeks, 7 weeks, 8 weeks, 9 weeks conclusive?
How about elisa test at 11 weeks or 8 weeks can be conclusive?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
1024580 tn?1331577721
I think that I was clear enough in my reply.  I do not believe that there was any risk to you at all under any of those circumstances mentioned, and the negative test results are final and fully conclusive.  You need to forget it and move on.
Kind regards,
Dr José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Hi Dr,

Thanks for your fast reply. I understand. Thanks and you may close this thread. Thanks so much for your info.. :)
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank