Aa
A
A
Close
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar universal
Concerned re HIV Risk continued
Dr Jose
Thanks again. Should I be concerned about other Std's? I seem to have some mild irritation to my urethra and a mild rash on shoulders and back(stress?)

Thanks again
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1024580 tn?1331577721
I think this to be ulikley as the oral sex that you received was protected.  However if you have symptoms it might be worth being checked for Chlamydia, Gonorrhoe and NSU (Non-Specific Urethritis), as well as Syphilis (because of the rash).
Best wishes,
Dr José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?