HIV - International Expert Forum
Risk of HIV
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to HIV exposure and risks, living with HIV, HIV prevention, HIV testing, HIV transmission, HIV treatment. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
1469227_tn?1293114480
Risk of HIV
Dear Dr.

I went to a comercial sex worker, and I asked if she could masturbate her self. I was also masturbating my self, when she put a finger in her vagina and then put that finger in my urethra for a second or two. I didn't had a condom. There was no penetrative sex. Do I have to test for HIV? am I at risk?

Thanks a lot for your answer.

Jose
Discussion is closed
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1024580_tn?1331577721
Hello,
Thank you very much for your post.
A situation like this would have not posed any HIV risk to you, and as such, there would be no need for you to get tested.
Best wishes,
Dr José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1469227_tn?1293114480

Ok,
And do I have to test for any other STD?
Thanks again for your answer!
José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank