HIV - International Expert Forum
riesgo de infeccion de HIV
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to HIV exposure and risks, living with HIV, HIV prevention, HIV testing, HIV transmission, HIV treatment. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar universal
riesgo de infeccion de HIV
HOLA  DR  ME SIENTO PREOCUPADO,,,ME  HICIERON SEXO ORAL  ,osea yo recivi no duro mucho unos 15 segundos yo no eyacule en su boca pero, ella escupio saliva con sangre  ,to no tenia nada de peladuras o cortadas en mi pene,,,no conosco aesta persona,no se Si esta infestada,,,Si lo estuviera ,,yo  pude contraer. El virus? Que tan riesgosa fue esa relacion oral. Que ella me realizo?...que tiempo de Cuantas SEMANAS de espera para in test definitivo??? He leido Que la saliva neutraliza el virus,,pero en este caso yo vi sangre existe riesgo? Please Dr  responda cuanto antes estoy desesperado,,,no se Que puede pasar tengo familia Que dependen de mi. No me lo perdono,,,,,yo no use proteccion,,,,ESO fue todo,,,espero SU sabia respuesta. Gracias y dios le proteja,,,chao
Discussion is closed
Cancel
7 Answers
Page 1 of 1
936016 tn?1332769204
Hello

You will need to post in English please to receive a reply,

Thanks, Sean
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Ok doctor may English is no very good ,I'm do the best I can ,I'm reviving oral sex out proteccion, for 15. 20 sec, I see this person have blood in the  mouth,I don have any cut in may peni o rash ,,I don't cume  in the mouth   how is the % for get hiv
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Ok doctor may English is no very good ,I'm do the best I can ,I'm reviving oral sex out proteccion, for 15. 20 sec, I see this person have blood in the  mouth,I don have any cut in may peni o rash ,,I don't cume  in the mouth   how is the % for get hiv
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
936016 tn?1332769204
Good Morning and thank you for the english! Jose is away on leave until next week so my apologies - I am not as muli-lingual as him

I can see why you might worry about this. I do not though think there is any significant risk - even if the other person was HIV positive. However, visible blood in the mouth is a concern so I wuld advise that you do have STD and HIV testing to reassure you.

kind regards, Sean
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
This Forum's Experts
936016 tn?1332769204
FreedomHealth
London,
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now