Aa
A
A
Close
1451182 tn?1285110997
getting worst
I just got an updated blood test and my cd4 went from 701 to 530 and my viral load went from 8312 to 16000 I get bad heartburn all the time. I've had the stuffy nose and sore throat on and off for almost two months. I want to know what can I do to get back to how i was when my cd4 was high and my viral load was low.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
How often are you receiving your labs? Most ID doctors don't get concerned until after several consistent labs.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV, Living With Community Resources