Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
ARS after 2 months after the exposure?
Hello I would like to ask again. I've engaged a vaginal sex but the condom broke 2 months ago. I had fever and sore throat for 2 days. Could this be ARS? although I'll have my test after 1 month. thanks in advance sir.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
ARS symptoms don,t appear after 2 months,they appear 2 to 4 weeks after infection.Your not having ARS symptoms.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you sir, it really eased my mind.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources