Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
ARS symptoms
I had sex on 5th sept . on Monday 10th i experienced severe diarrhea that lasted a few hours during the day . That same Monday night through next day i had chills and a high fever. On Tuesday i had a severe headache followed by painful swallowing . The fever and chills had gone by then. My question is could this be ars symptoms? if so can they appear 5 days after the risky exposure and disappear within 4 days?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You never had an exposure and you are not having ARS symptoms.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE