Avatar universal
ARS
Dear Doctor,

Thank you very much for your reply. It is very very helpful. My last post:

1) When will ARS appear and how long does it last usually?
2) Is the full  STD scanning after 6 weeks conclusive? So far after 7 months of the exposure, no other symptom experiend except sometimes red tiny dot on top of the penis. Maybe it is due to extensive washing with soap, advised by doctor from STD Clinic. I also use vinegar to test whether it turns white, as i suspect it is genital wart. But it did not turn.

Thank you very much for everything. God Bless You alway!
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV-Prevention/HIV-Risk/show/1472715?personal_page_id=1935626#post_6704912
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources