HIV Prevention Community
Acute symptoms appear in the first few days?
About This Community:

If you believe you have been exposed to HIV and want help to judge your risk, would like advice about HIV testing, or have questions about the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices, this is the site for you.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Acute symptoms appear in the first few days?

Thanks to the forum, thank you for your answer.

I would like to know the symptoms of acute HIV infection will appear in the third day after having sex?For five days is having sex with the eighth day the symptoms disappear.Acute symptoms?

Very anxiety,My behavior is receiving oral sex,I only have two problems, the first sexual activity after the third day of symptoms is acute symptoms it?The second is if the HIV test at what time? Need your help, thanks again!
2 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Thank you Teak
Your answer let me relieve anxiety, and I do eight weeks of detection was negative, I was healthy, you are right to move along!
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank