Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Chances of Having HIV?
In the beginning of february I had sex with a prostitute. First I had oral protected sex and then vaginal sex using condom. My mistake was that I made her a cunnilingus and that is what I am afraid of. I regret everyday that I stayed with her. 6 days later I took HIV test CMIA (abbott architect) and the result was negative. In this time I had fever but only for one day, I got the flu for two weeks and I dont know what else to do. I went to a doctor and he told me that the risk it is very low but I am still feeling sick. Then again went to the doctor because I had a sore throat and runny nose and told me that I have allergic rhinitis, and it's been a long time with sore throat and runny nose, so my question is whether I can be infected with HIV?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
Oral sex is not a risk for HIV. You did not have a risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Chances of Having HIV?
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
Avatar_universal
Blank
Avatar_universal
Blank
Philippines
Avatar_universal
Blank
Buffalo, NY
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481_tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ