Aa
A
A
Close
1196386 tn?1265067446
Dear Doctor
Dear Doctor,
First of all I would like to thank you for your great forum and help.
I am a 20 year old male and 3 weeks ago I had sexual intercourse with a lady. Everything was protected except for oral sex. After oral sex I went to wash up in the bathroom and saw a small cut on my penis (given that I have shaved 1 or 2 hours before intercourse). And now I have moved to London which is 3 weeks from the incident, however I started to have a soar throat and when checked I found that it could be an early symptom of HIV. I am writing you this Question to get your respective knowledge in order to guide me to what my next step should be.

1) Could the Soar Throat be just because of Climate change? (coming from 20 degrees to 1 degree)
2) Should I get my self checked?

thank YOu very much and hope to hear from you soon

Regards Simeone
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
1196386 tn?1265067446
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137