Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Does gingivitis make oral sex more risky?
Does gingivitis make oral sex high risk? I have gingivitis on my gums and gave oral to a man who came in my mouth.
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
NO, this makes no difference
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
What if the condoms were old? They did not break, but if they were expired did it still protect me? They were not my condoms they were the guy's that I had contact with. I am wondering if maybe he has expired condoms would that make risk higher? Or am I okay as long as condoms did not break?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
and that is for vaginal sex the condom question.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
as long as it was latex and did not break, your risk for contracting HIV was essentially nonexistent.  Expiration dates are only put on condoms to advise you when they are optimally durable
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
I am 99 percent sure it was Latex be said he got them from planned parenthood
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources