Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Green skin all around eyes and skin seems saggy underneath eyes?????
I have noticed that the skin around my eyes has become green it is more noticable sometimes i also noticed that the skin underneath my eyes looks like its sagging. I know that symptoms never matter when diagnosing someone with hiv/aids. My last sexual encounter was 3 years ago (vaginal intercourse) i am a male. I also have a white coated tongue for 1 year  and little red spots on my skin, not to many, that make skin itchy and i also feel like i have something sticky in my throte. Does anyone know if the green skin around my eyes or sagging skin underneath the eyes could be a symptom to hiv or aids or advanced aids. I've takin 2 hiv1 antibody test 2 years after last encounter and both where negative.
Cancel
9 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
NO it is not a symptoms of HIV/Aids. Move on, you are negative.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
thanks for responding so quick teak. What about the other symptoms i describe? Could the be related to advanced hiv/aids? I have also had dry cough that lasts over 6 weeks 3 times since last sexual encounter in 2005.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
You have a conclusive negative test result. Whatever is wrong with you has nothing to do with HIV.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
So once you have hiv, you'll have hiv antibodies present for the rest of your life? or do some people stop making antibodies if they develop an advanced form of aids?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
You'll have antibodies the rest of your life.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Does anyone else know anything else about my questions?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
does anyone else have any other imput on my questions?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Buy a tounge cleaner at your local Drug Store. That's my only advice.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
186166 tn?1385262982
whatever symptoms you are having...they are NOT related to hiv.  you are conlusively negative.
Comment
Cancel
186166 tn?1385262982
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank