Aa
A
A
Close
Blank
Avatar universal
HIV concern
Hi,

9 weeks ago I had protected oral sex and vaginal sex with a high class escort. She seemed to be a healthy and fine lady. 3 weeks later, I had a protected oral sex and vaginal sex with another escort, and she too looked normal to me. As far as I'm concern, there was no issues of broken condoms in both occasions. However in the past two days (9 weeks after the first risk exposure) I started to experience headache, fever, and sore throat. My doctor told me it might be due to recurring viral infection as I had the same problem for four to five times every year for the past four years. I am just curious that I might have caught HIV and these are just the primary symptoms?

thanks.
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You never had an exposure, you had protected sex.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank