Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Help hiv and other stds
I have developed a cold sore on my inner lower lip (whitish )and a single pimple(on my penis base close to my scrotum)  that has now become kind of an ulcer because the upper skin(where the pimple originally was) has peeled off. This is 4days after exposure (condom slipped during sex we both tested negative for hiv). Could this be an std? Syphilis herpes maybe? I have No other symptoms .
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
If you believe you have contacted an STD see your doctor. This forum is HIV specific and you have already received your assessment.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources