Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Help needed! worried!
I had protected sex(just penile to vaginal) no unprotected oral with a csw on the 14 of apr, soon after next few days pimples or bumps(i am not sure) appear on my chest.
i am worried im infected by hiv or stds. its already 10 days from exposure, i had no symptoms like joint/muscle pain, burning sensation pain during pee or fever/flu like symptoms or withe/yellow discharge. JUST chest pimples or rash. i am going to take hiv/std test on the 1 month mark. but waiting for the 1 month mark feel so terrible and anxiety has got me.

My questions is:
1)  Is the pimple on chest/ armpit / neck an early symptom of Hiv/Stds?
2) Am I in the high risk of getting hiv/stds?
3) Is the test on 1 month reliable and conclusive?
4) are all stds curable?
5) is 10 days from exposure and did not get symptoms mention above means i am safe?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You had protected sex and do not have an HIV concern.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
what about stds? can my pimples/rash on chest are due to stds?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources