Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Hiv risk from frottage and mutual masturbation
I am a gay male, my partner is hiv+ on therapy just since two weeks. We always have protected sex, but a few days ago, since we did not have condoms with us, we engaged in penis to penis frottage, possibly with precum and mutual masturbation. At the end he came on my belly and then I went to clean myself. Is there any risk in these activities. Would there be risk involved if his sperm got in contact with the glans or foreskin of my penis?

Thanx so much for your help and support
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Not an HIV concern.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
Avatar universal
Blank