Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Hiv risk using aother man's semen for lube to masurbte
Recetly I used aother man's semen for lube to masurbte myself. I now realize there is danger in doing this, as it can come into contact with the mucus membranes of the urethra. I was wondering just how dangerous this is considered to be?
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Not an Hiv risk for 2 reasons,one is that Hiv becomes inactive as soon as it is exposed to air and secondly Hiv transmission takes place inside the body not outside of it.Your safe.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you for your answer ,but i mean his semen went into urethra before the Hiv could become inactive,I mean it is very soon.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Not possible because it becomes inactive right away,it can't remain active outside the body.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
And if i want to have a test ,how long after the incident is conclusive?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
You don't require testing but if you were to have one a p24combo test is 99% accurate at 4 weeks and 12 weeks is 100% conclusive.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL