Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
I am worried
I gave a person of unknown status a blowjob without ejaculation for perhaps a few minutes.
Three weeks later I had two days of a lowgrade fever ( 99.8 ) and pain in my joints and sensitivity to light and dry eyes.
Then the third day I felt better.
Meanwhile I had accidentally stepped into a nail outside and went to a clinic for a tetanus shot and was given
antibiotics, what worried me is that the doctor said that my fever was not due to the stepping into the nail
but some other bug. Now I am very worried.

Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
You never had an exposure. HIV is not transmitted by Oral sex.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Thank you Teak, your response means a lot to me
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
I am worried
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar_universal
Blank
Avatar_universal
Blank
Buffalo, NY
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
Avatar_universal
Blank
Philippines
Avatar_universal
Blank