Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Is it possible to get hiv?
Hey! I'm a gay who's 19 years old. I have a question about hiv.
I gave a blowjob to a male 3 days ago. He ejaculated to my hand, and my hand has 3-4 "non-bleeding" cuts and wounds. And that semen was on my hand for 10-15 mins. Is it possible to get hiv if this male is hiv+ ?
I did research on some health forums and online questioning health websites. All of doctors are saying that It's not possible to get hiv if there's no bleeding cut.
What's your opinion about this?
Thanks for answers and sorry for my bad english. :)
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No Risk.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you so much. :)
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE