Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
MALE TO MALE.sex
I AM A GAY WHO has sex with my boyfriend ,we both are students.he has syphilis and he gave it to me by oral sex.and i am afriaid of AIDS, i have test after two weeks later of the last sex by 3 generalation test .it is negative, and my boyfriennd is negative after 3 month of the sex.however,my got Periodontitis
with blood on my gum,Lymph nodes become bigger (about two of them),and i fell tired and want to sleep all the day.help me!
Cancel
16 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1519393 tn?1306805708
Oral Sex is no risk for HIV. Protected anal sex is not risk for HIV. Your symptoms maybe due to syphillis but not HIV
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
If you only engaged in oral sex then you don,t have an hiv concern.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
After treatment my syphillis is negative but the symptoms are still there and become more and more
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
we have more than oral sex
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Have your bf test for HIV. No reason for him not to.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1519393 tn?1306805708
You had NO RISK for HIV. Using condoms protects you from the virus, and oral sex is safe as well Your symptoms have nothing to do with HIV. Just because your lmpth nodes feel bigger that does not mean you have HIV. Symptoms do not appear in ones, and sleeping more is not a symptom
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
yes,he is negative after 3 moth of the last sex
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Then how can you be worried about HIV? He doesn't have HIV...you can't get HIV if someone doesn't have it.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
i also have Periodontitis ,are you a doctor?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
i have too many symptoms,help me
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1519393 tn?1306805708
Did you or did you not use a condom each and every time you had sex? No I am not a doctor!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
yes,i use with him
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1519393 tn?1306805708
You used a condom for protection, so it is not possible for you to have HIV when you tested negative, he tested negative too! I understand when you have symptoms and think that it has everything to do with HIV, but your symptoms have nothing to do with HIV. You are safe as far as HIV. Trust his result, trust your result, contiune to use condoms and you'll be safe. There is also no risk for HIV from oral sex!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
thanks i almost go crazy
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1519393 tn?1306805708
Your okay as far as HIV...just go to the doctor for your health concerns and don't keep thinking that is because of HIV, its not!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
thanks, my life in a mess
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources