HIV Prevention Community
Masturbation and finger in anus
About This Community:

A place to get help from others in assessing your risk of HIV, getting advice about HIV testing or the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Masturbation and finger in anus

Hi there!
I have read lots of topics on your site but didn´t find a an answer to my problem, hope that someone can help because i´m going crazy on this.
Yesterday i had a relation with someone infected, i didn´t have sex, she did me oral sex with a condoom, but before she masturbated herself on the bed, after that she start to do me the oral and inserted the finger that she was masturbating on my anus and stayed there a little bit.
What are the chances of getting infected this way?  Can i get any dst? Can i get hiv this way? I called the hospital and they said that i was in a great risk, is this true, please dr. share you knowlege with me so i can know what to do.

Thanks a lot
Regards
Related Discussions
24 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar m tn
No risk. HIV is not transmitted in that manner.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Thanks for your prompt answer Teak.
I´m afraid because the vaginal fluids where in here hand and she inserted the finger in my anus and masturbated my anus a little bit.
I´ve a girlfriend and i´m don´t know if i´m able to intercourse with her.
Do you think i should do some tests? Only in 6 to 8 weeks i can know something?

thanks my friend
Blank
Avatar m tn
No testing is required.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Should i have sex with my partner with a condom? sorry for borring you my friend
Blank
Avatar m tn
There is no need to use a condom, you can't give her anything you don't have.
Blank
Avatar m tn
And what about other dst´s? Is that possible?
Just to be sure the risk of hiv is 0% or can exists?

Thanks for your pacience teak
Blank
1519393 tn?1306805708
You'll need to post about other STD questions in the STD Forum! Your risk for HIV is 0. You had NO RISK!
Blank
Avatar m tn
Hi again friends!
I´ve been reading stuff al over the internet over the day. I so afraid of had getting aids, all of you say that there is no problem but i´ve in other topics and sites that when the vagina touches the hand it carry the virus an if inserted on the anus it passes down!

I don´t know what to do, i´m very sad. Do you really think that my risk was 0?
Or it might have a change of happening something?

Sorry for beeing so borring but i´m really needing someone to talk about this

Thanks my friend
Blank
Avatar m tn
You do not have an HIV concern. We can be of no further help to you.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Hi again Teak!
I went to the doctor to do the stds exame like people advised me.
I talked to the doctor about this case i had and he told me to do the HIV test in 3 months because it´s possible to get infected in this way.
Why do you think he told me that? I´ve talked to some people lately, the most part of them say that it´s very diffcult but not impossible, others say that is a zero risk situation.
I´m very consfused about all this, sorry for beeing such a borring :)

My regards
Blank
Avatar m tn
How are we supposed to guess why your Dr told you incorrect information?

We have said over and over no risk and that is not going to change.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Hi everyone!
My taste buds gotten bigger and i´m having red dots on my tongue.
What´s happening to me? Can this mean something?

My best regards
Blank
1563685 tn?1310405954
Well you had no HIV risk so it's unrelated to HIV. Consult a doctor though.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Today some brown dots appear in my  belly :( I´ve a sore troat,
all signs of hiv i´m i correct?

I´m going crazy :(
Blank
Avatar m tn
How many times do we have to tell you that you did not have a risk?

This forum can't keep saying it over and over again. It's time to move on.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Hi there everyone again
I´m in my 3th to 4th week of exposure, all of you say i didnt had any risk, but now i´m feeling this symptoms:

Sore troath and swolle lymph nodes
Dyarrea
Brown spots on my chest
My tongue with red dots
Fatigue

All of this are the ARS symptoms i´m i right?. I´m so afraid :(
Blank
1519393 tn?1306805708
You are not having symptoms of ARS, alright!!!

You didn't have a risk from her finger even if she used it first and you didn't have a risk from having Oral Sex
Blank
Avatar m tn
I´m really bad my friends, my troat is really bad, i´m so tired that you cant even imagine, i cant eat a thing.
Why do you say i had no risk? I´m really experiencing all the hiv symptoms and don´t even know what to do.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Blank
Avatar m tn
I´m really scared Teak.
Now i have to wait more 2 months to test it. Don´t know how i´m going to live till then.
The people in my clinic said that i could get infected, and now the symptoms.
Did anyone ever get infected this way? Are there any studies about it?
Blank
Avatar m tn
You don't have a waiting period,you didn't have a risk and don't need testing.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Hi there everyone!
Just received my STD tests today....
All came negative as concern to stds... the only thing that misses now is the HIV test that i can only do in 2 months :(
I talked to the doctor today and he says that i´m at risk and that i was in a risk situation.
Why does he says this to me? Lots of people say that i had a no risk situation but he keeps saying that i was at risk

My best regards to everyone
Blank
Avatar m tn
You need to consult another doctor because you are being fed the wrong information.You never had a risk of hiv infection from oral sex or fingering of your rectum.You do not require testing for hiv.
Blank
186166 tn?1385262982
* This HIV Community is a place to discuss HIV Prevention based upon the criteria established by MedHelp’s doctors.

    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.

Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137