Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Oral sex from call girl - HIV risk?
I received unprotected oral sex and some active rimming from a call girl 7 1/2 weeks ago, followed by protected vaginal sex. Approx. 4 weeks later, I had a mild sore throat accompanied by mild fatigue that lasted about a week. After that, 3 days later, I got high fever with dry cough and blocked nose. The symptoms of high fever lasted for 2 days and the whole uneasiness about a week in total. Back to the incident, when we finished fooling around with I asked her if she is HIV+ and how often she gets tested. "She replied that she is HIV- and gets tested every month quoting "this is my job so I get tested frequently".  Now, I kissed her before we started playing and did not tasted blood in her mouth. Also, I did not notice anything unusual with my penis (i.e cuts, sores etc) while being with that girl and haven't noticed anything weird after that. My question is simple: Should I go and get tested for HIV? I get tested roughly once a year but do you think I am obliged to do so?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
188761 tn?1320166132
No risk.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources