Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Poland CSW - condom slip
I am a 32 male. I had unprotected oral and protected vaginal with a CsW in Poland 7 weeks ago. No risk is what I thought, until I remembered that I came early, cotinued for another 2 mins, then when I pulled out the condom came off inside here. I don't remember any contact with the head of my penis on her inside as I pulled out but I can't be sure, and is is sending my anxiety into overdrive. Obviously really worried now. Should I get tested? Am I high risk?

Can I catch HIV from a second of contact with the entrance to her vagina, if indeed there was any? my foreskin would have been pulled back so potential my head and foreskin could have briefly touched her?  

She pulled the condom out and was happy that the sperm was inside. She gave me some baby wipes and I cleaned my penis only 5 seconds after withdrawing,

What do you guys think? Should I get tested ASAP? And for other STI's?

Worried member
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
186166 tn?1385262982
you slipped out of the condom upon withdrawal...you were never at risk for contracting hiv.  testing is not needed.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ
Avatar universal
Blank