Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Possible ars
In April of 2012, I had a high risk exposure with a guy I was serious with at the time, no condoms were used and he did come in me a few times. Fast forward 13 days afterwards I had sore throat to the point where I could barely swallow then mid July I had diarrhea that lasted almost a month. He's told me over and over that he's negative but I'm still convinced somehow I may have HIV. I'm also a type 2 diabetic and a lot of the diabetes symptoms mimic hiv symptoms...Was the sore throat then diarrhea 2 months later Ars???
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No your symptoms were not ARS. You can obtain your conclusive negative test result 3 months post your last unprotected sex.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you so much, I got up the courage and went to Planned Parenfhood yesterday and to my suprise everything came back negative!!!!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources