Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
REALLY NEED ADVICE PLS GUYS
As I said in an earlier post I may have had an exposure yesterday but no one is replying to my question and I really need help. I want to know if its possible to transmit HIV by someone ejaculating on my penis (foreskin and under) then masturbating me, can it be absorbed into the delecate skin area there or not? Also red looking dots from shaving in pubic area can semen be a risk on them? Please can I have your advice, it would be very much appreciated. I want to know if i should go for those post exposure antiviral medications or am I being silly? Many thanks guys.
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
2073572 tn?1334304607
hiv is transmitted by vaginal n anal sex or by iv drug user or blood transfusion.
Comment
Cancel
2073572 tn?1334304607
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
2073572 tn?1334304607
virus becomes inactive once outside his hosts n cannot infect ppl u r safe.
Comment
Cancel
2073572 tn?1334304607
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV-Prevention/small-exposure-risk/show/1724859#post_7902212
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
B23121