Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Red mucose/irritated penis and risk of vih infection
Dr, i had vaginal sex with a prostitute with condom but my penis was irritated, the mucose of the glande was red. Then she masturbated me and eyaculated this way with the condom. What is the probability of geting infected? I am worried if any vaginal fluid reached my irritated penis someway. Thank you very much
Cancel
3 Answers
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
At no  time were you ever at risk of contracting HIV.






Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
And If the vaginal fluid had been in contact with my irritated and red glans and prepuce, maybe when took the condom out, what are the possibility of getting infected?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
186166 tn?1385262982
transmission takes place INSIDE the body...when a penis is INSIDE a vagina / anus.

you had NO risk
Comment
Cancel
186166 tn?1385262982
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Athens, Greece
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL