Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Risk of HIV or STD
Dear Doctors,

I had a sex with the prostitute day before yesterday. We kissed and then had an intercourse. My intercourse was with condom. But before going to her like 3 hours before, I shaved my genitals and i scratch my penis. There was some blood as well. However, I cleaned it up and then took a shower. When I visited the prostitute,  we started kissing and she put her hands on my penis and started rubbing it. After that, I just ejaculated outside. The she put a condom on my penis and sucked it and we had intercourse. I did not come again. As far as I can tell, other than her hand, no part of her body touched my penis without condom. I think condom also did not fail. How much risk I am in for HIV or other sexually transmitted diseases? Is it a good idea for me to get checked? Please let me know..

Thanks in advance,
John
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You don't have an HIV concern.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ
Avatar universal
Blank