Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Risky handjob and HIV?
3 weeks ago I engaged in giving an unknown man a handjob at an adult bookstore
And while performing the handjob I lifted up my fingers to extract saliva from my mouth.
I did not see any blood or pre *** on the penis and there was no ejaculation and I do not believe that was blood on the penis, but if there was blood on the penis and my finger tips touched my lips am I at risk?
Cancel
10 Answers
10 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
NO RISK..
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Last I checked they didn't make condoms for hands, So i am going to say....I second the no risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks. What would be the risk if there were a small amount of blood on his penis and when trying to extract saliva from my mouth a tiny amount went inside my mouth?
Thank you all very much for answering me so quickly. I am very scared over what happened and I relaly do appreciate your comments.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Saliva inhibits HIV transmission.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
if  there is a cut on my hand ,and my cut contact the cut on his penis, and bleeding,  is this a risk of hiv?? thanks..
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
who can answer my question, thankyou so much.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
no it isn't a risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
thank you so  much, but can you explain further?   Can others post opinions,
LIZZIE LOU, Vance2335?  thank you, thank you, thank you, thank you, thank you,.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
can  anyone answer my questions?  I need help, thank you.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
Avatar universal
Blank
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank